chatcheckfacebookfoodgiftboxinstagramnewsplaytwitteryoutube

Privacy Statement


Data protection

The operators of these sites take the protection of personal data seriously. We treat your personal data in a confidential manner, in accordance with legal data protection rules and privacy statement. The use of our website is usually possible without providing any personal information. If personal data (such as name, address or e-mail address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis, if possible. These data are not passed on to third parties without your explicit consent. Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, in the case of e-mail communication) may involve vulnerabilities. Full data protection against third party access is not possible.

PRIVACY INFORMATION FOR GUESTS.pdf

 
Use of personal data for marketing purposes
 
We collect personal data only and to the extent that this is permitted by law, or you make them available to us. Personal data for use in advertising, market research and designing our services will only be used if you have given us explicit consent to this. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The purposes of the data processing are indicated in the appropriate places on our website and are not changed subsequently. Transferring personal data to third parties without your consent will only take place if this is required by law.
 
For questions, please contact the following address:
 
Kastélyszálló – Szidónia Röjtökmuzsaj” Kft.
9451 Röjtökmuzsaj, Röjtöki út 37.
E.mail: szidonia@szidonia.hu
 
 
Cookies
 
Some of the websites use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies make our offerings more user-friendly, efficient and secure. Cookies are small text files stored on your computer and browser. Most of the cookies we use belong to the category of so-called "temporary cookies". They will be automatically deleted after exiting the website. The other cookies remain in the terminal equipment until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize the browser at the next visit. You can configure your browser to get information about setting cookies, and only in certain cases to allow the use of cookies, in some cases accept the cookies, or completely exclude them, and enable automatic deletion of cookies when the browser closes. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of the website.
 

Google Analytics
 
This website uses the Google Analytics web analytics features. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Google Analytics uses so called cookies. These are text files stored on your computer which enable the analysis of the site. The information generated by the cookie is usually transmitted to the Google server in the USA and stored there.
 

Right to information, deletion, correction, restriction and protest.
 
You are entitled at any time to free publication of the personal data provided, their origin and recipients, as well as the information relating to the purpose of the data processing and the correction, objection, restriction or deletion of the data. For further questions about this and the processing of your personal data, please always contact the following address:
 
SANLAS HOLDING GmbH
Katrin Köfer, MSc, MPH
8010 Graz, Parkstraße 11
E-mail: datenschutz@sanlas.at
 
 
Right of appeal
 
In accordance with Article 77 of the GDPR, you have the right to appeal to the supervisory body if you believe that the processing of your personal data by the data controller is not lawful.
 
Competent supervisory body:
 
Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság (National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information)
1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu
 
 
This is the Privacy Statement of SANLAS Holding, 8010 Graz, Parkstraße 11, www.sanlas.at, including the sites listed therein. If you have any questions about the privacy statement, please contact us directly by e-mail.
 

« Back